Ultra Music Festival’s Phase 3 Lineup


Ultra Music Festival unveils Phase 3 lineup featuring KSHMR [The Live Experience], Krewella, GHOST RYDR [JOYRYDE b2b Ghastly], Michael Bibi, John Summit, Dom Dolla, Kill The Noise, Ilario Alicante, and Slushii

More than 60 acts will join previously-announced headliners like Carl Cox [Hybrid Live], Armin van Buuren, Jauz b2b NGHTMRE, Adam Beyer, Nina Kraviz, Tiësto, David Guetta, DJ Snake, Amelie Lens, and the worldwide debut of Vintage Culture b2b Claptone

As announced in Phase 1, the festival is incredibly honored to present a highly-anticipated performance by one of the most iconic artists in electronic music history as Sunday’s closing act

Ultra Music Festival's Phase 3 Lineup

Tickets on sale now

Ultra Music Festival has added more than 60 exciting acts to its already stacked lineup ahead of the event’s return to Bayfront Park from March 25 – 27, 2022.

Phase 3 talent includes dance music hit-maker KSHMR presenting a special rendition of The Live Experience, as well as forward-thinking beatmakers JOYRYDE and Ghastly joining forces for a rip-roaring b2b set as GHOST RYDR. Celebrated for his take on multiple genres of dance music, Kill the Noise will bring a heavy dose of bass to Ultra, while magnetic electronic sister duo Krewella will return to deliver one of their world-famous DJ sets. For her Ultra debut, fast-rising DJ/producer/multi-instrumentalist Olan [Live] will bring her captivating sounds to the stage for a live performance. American producer Slushii promises to hypnotize fans with his percolating, feel-good soundscapes.

Solid Grooves label boss Michael Bibi, Beatport chart-topper John Summit, hypnotic house purveyor Dom Dolla, and Deep Moves imprint founder Ilario Alicante will anchor Ultra’s esteemed underground concept RESISTANCE. Other house and techno heavyweights making their RESISTANCE debuts include atmospheric techno maven Amelie Lens, hotly-tipped techno talent Anfisa Letyago, Italian composer and multi-instrumentalist Giorgia Angiuli [Live], global techno figure Nina Kraviz, and Filth On Acid label head Reinier Zonneveld [Live].

RESISTANCE also announced the return of headlining festival veterans such as Drumcode founder and techno leader Adam Beyer, Brazilian beat dealer ANNA, Ultra veteran Joseph Capriati, Grammy-nominated producer Nic Fanciulli, tastemaker techno duo Pan-Pot, British dynamic pair Sasha | John Digweed, and chart-shredding duo Solardo.

Beyond the stacked roster of headliners, RESISTANCE additionally unveiled an expertly-curated selection of supporting acts, including the high-energy sounds of Ann Clue, progressive techno artisan Brennen Grey, Carl Cox’s Awesome Soundwave label-mate Christopher Coe [Live], highbrow back-to-back techno set from Tronic label boss Christian Smith and Pornographic Recordings founder Cristian Varela, techno globetrotter Deniz Bul, the genre-bending Elio Riso, the technical and passionate Hannes Bieger [Live], the revolutionary sounds of Matador, buzzing prodigy Moritz Hofbauer [Live], Dirtybird flagbearer Nala, Parisian techno trailblazer Popof, Spanish crowd controller Rafa Barrios, and a triple-threat back-to-back set from Technasia b3b Hector b3b Carlo Lio.

In 2021, Ultra announced headliners Afrojack, AlessoAlison Wonderland, Armin van Buuren, David Guetta, DJ Snake, Carl Cox, Jauz b2b NGHTMRE Martin Garrix, Kygo, Amelie Lens, Pendulum [Live], Illenium, Madeon [Live], Oliver Heldens, Seven Lions, Tiësto, Timmy Trumpet, and Knife Party, as well as a highly-anticipated performance by one of the most iconic artists in electronic music history as Sunday’s closing act.

Tickets on sale now at https://ultramusicfestival.com/tickets/miami/

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL PHASE 3 LINEUP

HEADLINERS

Adam Beyer

Afrojack
Alesso
Alison Wonderland
Amelie Lens

Armin van Buuren
Boris Brejcha
Camelphat
Carl Cox [Hybrid Live] David Guetta
DJ Snake
Fisher
Gareth Emery [Analog] Illenium

Jauz b2b NGHTMRE

Joseph Capriati
Knife Party
KSHMR [The Live Experience] Kygo
Madeon [Live] Martin Garrix
Michael Bibi
Nicky Romero
Nina Kraviz
Oliver Heldens
Oliver Tree [Live] Pendulum [Live]

Sasha / John Digweed

Seven Lions
SLANDER [Live] SOFI TUKKER [Live] SVDDEN DEATH Presents: VOYD
Tale Of Us

Tiësto
Timmy Trumpet
Vintage Culture b2b Claptone
Zeds Dead

 

SUPPORT

4B b2b SAYMYNAME

A Hundred Drums

ACRAZE
Afrobeta

Aly & Fila

Andrew Rayel
Anfisa Letyago

Ann Clue

ANNA

Audiofreq
Avira

Ben Nicky pres. Xtreme

Black Tiger Sex Machine

Brennen Grey

Cedric Gervais
Christian Smith b2b Cristian Varela
Christopher Coe [Live]

Coone

Da Tweekaz

Darksiderz

Darren Styles

Deniz Bul
Dom Dolla

Dubvision
Elio Riso

Elohim (live)

Florian Picasso

Forester (live)

Frank Walker

FrostTop

Gammer
GHOST RYDR [JOYRYDE b2b Ghastly] Giorgia Angiuli [Live]

Hannes Bieger [Live]

Hybrid Minds
Ilario Alicante

Infuze

Jeffrey Sutorius
John Summit

Julian Jordan

Justin Mylo
Kill The Noise

Kraysh
Krewella

KVSH b2b Pontifexx

Leotrix

Lil Texas
Matador

Matisse & Sadko

Matt Nash

Mija b2b GG Magree

Moritz Hofbauer
Mykris
Nala

Nic Fanciulli

Nitepunk
Olan [Live]

Ookay [Live]

Osrin

Pan-Pot

PEEKABOO
Popof

Pulsatorz
Rafa Barrios
Raiden

Reinier Zonneveld [Live]

RIOT

Roni Size

Saka

Sam Feldt
Slushii

Sander van Doorn

Solardo

Space Laces

Sub Zero Project

Sullivan King [Live]

Tchami
Technasia b3b Hector b3b Carlo Lio

Vini Vici
Wavedash

Wax Motif

Whethan

WHIPPED CREAM

William Black

SUPPORT
Andy Pate
Ares Carter
Bebe Breakss
Ben Spice
Boiish
Chico Bandito
Dabura
Dave Sol
DJ Ideal b2b Redux Saints
Dmiitri Saidi
Festival Nun b2b Maschine
Jean Marie
Jimmie Page
Jose Esco
Juno
Knowlton Walsh
Lemony Snicketts
Los De La Vega
Luca Testa
Mednas
Metaphysical
Muzana
Omar Deaz
Proxxy b2b Bradley Drop
Purple
Richard Fraioli
Rod B
Sirchaz & Sofia
Sizemore
Soul Goodman
Tak Shak
Wags
Wyzzard
X-Con
ZAA

New York Style Guide
Previous ISO.POETISM™ BY TOBIAS BIRK NIELSEN AW22 Runway | Copenhagen Fashion Week
Next Autumn/Winter 2022 Show | GESTUZ