2019 SOBEWFF Schedule of Events


2018 SOBEWFF Run of Show
Event Date/TimeEventsLocation
Wednesday, Feb 21
7pm – 10pm
BBQ Dinner hosted by Chris Lilly and Jorge Ramos
Part of the CRAVE Greater Fort Lauderdale Series
Conrad Fort Lauderdale Beach
551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale
Thursday, Feb 22
5pm – 7pm
Craft-y Happy Hour hosted by Marc MurphyBodega Taqueria y Tequila
1220 16th Street
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Barilla’s Italian Bites on the Beach sponsored by HCP Media and the Miami Herald Media Company hosted by Giada De LaurentiisNorth Venue
Beachside at Delano – Entrance at 1 Lincoln Road
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Tour de Spain hosted by José AndrésSLS South Beach
1701 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Clambake hosted by Emeril Lagasse and Jorge Ramos
Part of the CRAVE Greater Fort Lauderdale Series
Conrad Fort Lauderdale Beach
551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Kosher Dinner hosted by Michael Solomonov, Justin Smillie, Jenn Louis and Jonathan BorowitzRok Family Shul – Chabad Downtown Jewish Center
35 SE 9th Street
Miami
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Carlo Mirarchi, Enrique Olvera, Brady Williams and Alex Olivier
Part of the NYT Cooking Dinner Series
Area 31 at Kimpton EPIC Hotel
270 Biscayne Boulevard Way
Miami
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Vegetable Dinner hosted by Anita Lo, Amanda Cohen and Kinsler Josaime
Part of the NYT Cooking Dinner Series
Soul Tavern
1801 West Avenue
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Tyler Florence, Jonathan Waxman and Christopher Lee
Part of the American Airlines Dinner Series
The Forge
432 41st Street
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Stephanie Izard, Michael Gulotta and Sergio Sigala presented by the Far Niente Family of WineriesCecconi’s at Soho Beach House
4385 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Missy Robbins and Tony MantuanoCasa Tua
1700 James Avenue
Miami Beach
Thursday, Feb 22
10pm – 1am
Tequila Cazadores presents Tacos After Dark sponsored by The National Pork Board hosted by Rick BaylessLoews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
11am – 2pm
Wine Spectator Trade Day presented by Beverage Media Group hosted by Southern Glazer’s Wine & SpiritsGrand Tasting Village
13th Street & Ocean Drive
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
3pm – 4pm
A Journey of the Senses through Riedel Veritas Red Wine Stemware
Wine Seminar presented by Bank of America
Eden Roc Miami Beach – Promenade
4525 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
4pm – 5pm
Duckhorn Wine Company presents “Terroir: Finding Perfect Pinot Noir” featuring Goldeneye Winery
Wine Spectator Wine Seminar presented by Bank of America
Eden Roc Miami Beach – Pompeii
4525 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
4pm – 6pm
Oyster Bash hosted by Josh CaponLure Fishbar at the Loews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
7:30pm – 10:30pm
Heineken Light Burger Bash presented by Schweid & Sons hosted by Guy FieriNorth Venue
Beachside at The Ritz-Carlton, South Beach –
Entrance at 1 Lincoln Road
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
7pm – 10pm
Shabbat Dinner curated by Joan Nathan featuring Michael Solomonov, Michelle Bernstein, Zak Stern, Adeena Sussman and Tony CoddingtonThe Ritz-Carlton, Bal Harbour – Artisan Beach House
10295 Collins Avenue
Bal Harbour
Friday, Feb 23
7pm – 10pm
Women of Syria Dinner hosted by Alon Shaya and Ingrid Hoffmann
Part of the CRAVE Greater Fort Lauderdale Series
Broward Center for the Performing Arts – Porter Ballroom
201 SW 5th Avenue
Fort Lauderdale
Friday, Feb 23
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Michael White, Dario Cecchini and Sergio Sigala
Part of the American Airlines Dinner Series
Cecconi’s at Soho Beach House
4385 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
7:30pm – 10:30pm
Fontainebleau Miami Beach presents Wine Spectator’s Best of the Best sponsored by Bank of AmericaFontainebleau Miami Beach
4441 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Friday, Feb 23
8pm – 10pm
Lucky Chopsticks hosted by Andrew Zimmern
Part of the CRAVE Greater Fort Lauderdale Series
W Fort Lauderdale Courtyard
401 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale
Friday, Feb 23
10pm – 1am
King’s Hawaiian presents the Taste of Aloha and Art of Tiki Cocktail Showdown hosted by Anne BurrellSurfcomber, A Kimpton Hotel
1717 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
8:30am – 10:30am
Barry’s Bootcamp and Bites hosted by Robert Irvine1 Hotel South Beach Private Beach
2341 Collins Avenue – Entrance on 24th Street
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
10:30am – 12pm
In Coversation with Bobby Flay – 2018 Food Network & Cooking Channel South Beach Wine & Food Festival at Faena Hotel Miami Beach on February 24, 2018 in Miami Beach, FloridaFaena Hotel Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
10am – 5pm
Badia Spices’ Fun and Fit as a Family featuring Goya Foods Kidz KitchenPhillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science
Museum Park, Downtown Miami
1101 Biscayne Boulevard
Miami
Saturday, Feb 24
12pm – 3pm
Marcus Samuelsson hosts a Harlem to Overtown Jazz BrunchThe Black Archives Historic Lyric Theater
819 NW 2nd Avenue
Miami
Saturday, Feb 24
12pm – 5pm
Goya Foods’ Grand Tasting Village featuring Mastercard Grand Tasting Tents & KitchenAid Culinary DemonstrationsGrand Tasting Village
13th Street & Ocean Drive
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
4pm – 6:30pm
Yappie Hour presented by Fetch My Vet hosted by Katie LeeLoews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
5:30pm – 7:30pm
Rooftop Rosé Happy Hour hosted by Kristin Cavallari
Part of the CRAVE Greater Fort Lauderdale Series
W Fort Lauderdale Bungalow
401 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale
Saturday, Feb 24
7pm – 10pm
Chicken Coupe hosted by Andrew CarmelliniW South Beach Ballroom
2201 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Greg Baxtrom, Mathew Peters and Giorgio RapicavoliGlass & Vine
2820 McFarlane Road
Coconut Grove
Saturday, Feb 24
7pm – 10pm
Dinner hosted by Bradley Kilgore, Mike Bagale, and Justin CarlislePhillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science Deep Level
Museum Park, Downtown Miami
1101 Biscayne Boulevard
Miami
Saturday, Feb 24
7pm – 10pm
Spanish Dinner hosted by Katie Button, Jose Garces and Norman Van AkenThree
50 NW 24th Street
Miami
Saturday, Feb 24
7pm – 11pm
Tribute Dinner honoring Bobby Flay and Michael Clarke of Treasury Wine Estates hosted by Master of Ceremonies Elvis Duran presented by Bank of America part of The NYT Cooking Dinner SeriesLoews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
10:30pm – 12am
Sweet Moves: Late-Night Desserts & Dancing hosted by Bobby & Sophie FlayLoews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
9pm – 12am
BACARDÍ presents Walshy Fire’s Rum & Bass Beach PartyNorth Venue
Beachside at Delano – Entrance at 1 Lincoln Road
Miami Beach
Saturday, Feb 24
11pm – 1am
Midnight Munchies presented by Thrillist hosted by Jean-Georges Vongerichten & Action BronsonEspañola Way
Entrance at Washington Avenue and Española Way
Miami Beach
Sunday, Feb 25
10:30am – 12pm
Lifeway Kefir presents Buddhas and BellinisLoews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Sunday, Feb 25
11:30am – 1:30pm
Southern Kitchen Brunch hosted by Trisha Yearwood
Part of the NYT Cooking Series
Loews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Sunday, Feb 25
11:30am – 1:30pm
Grand Bloody Mary Brunch hosted by Geoffrey Zakarian and Aarón Sánchez
Part of the CRAVE Greater Fort Lauderdale Series
Point Royal at The Diplomat Beach Resort
3555 South Ocean Drive
Hollywood
Sunday, Feb 25
12pm – 5pm
Goya Foods’ Grand Tasting Village featuring Mastercard Grand Tasting Tents & KitchenAid Culinary DemonstrationsGrand Tasting Village
13th Street & Ocean Drive
Miami Beach
Sunday, Feb 25
2pm – 4pm
Salty Donut Master ClassSalty Donut Commissary
303 NE 61st Street
Miami
Sunday, Feb 25
3pm – 5pm
Family Ice Cream Social hosted by Duff GoldmanLoews Miami Beach Hotel
1601 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach
Sunday, Feb 25
6pm – 9pm
Beachside BBQ hosted by Michael SymonNorth Venue
Beachside at The Ritz-Carlton, South Beach –
Entrance at 1 Lincoln Road
Miami Beach
Sunday, Feb 25
5:30pm – 8:30pm
Goya Foods’ Swine, Wine & Spirits presented by The National Pork Board hosted by Giorgio Rapicavoli featuring Chefs FOUND IN MIAMIBiltmore Hotel, Miami – Coral Gables
1200 Anastasia Avenue
Coral Gables

For more information visit SOBEWFF

Click here to buy tickets

Previous Sleeping Beauty Dreams World Premiere at Adrienne Arsht Center
Next Catriona Gray Miss Universe Philippines 2018 is crowned Miss Universe